Belmar Inn

Belmar, United States View on map
6.7 Pleasant Based on 370 reviews
Editor's Pick

"A porch spans the front of this inn, which sits within 500 feet of the beach. Rooms feature high ceilings and simple décor. Best for beach-goers, less so for anyone requiring an elevator."

From US$ 143 US$ 125 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose The Belmar Inn

  • Beachfront
    Steps to the sand
  • Free WiFi
    In all rooms
  • Concierge Service
    Tour desk
  • Express Check-in/Out
    Key card entry
  • 24-Hour Security
    CCTV monitored
  • Near Asbury Park
    4 miles to boardwalk

Overview

The 2-star The Belmar Inn is located near the entertainment district of Belmar, approximately 25 minutes' stroll from Maclearie Park. Providing guests with 24-hour front desk and ATM/banking services, this comfortable hotel also features a photocopier and a work desk.

Located 0.2 miles from Belmar Beach, the hotel lies 2.8 miles from shopping venues such as Paranormal Books and Curiosities Paranormal Museum. Natural attractions in the area include the happening 1.3-mile Belmar Beach and Boardwalk, within reach of the Inn Belmar, and a beach is about a 5-minute walk away. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Three Acre Park, located just 0.6 miles away. The property is situated around 10 minutes by car from Ocean Grove.

Staying at the Inn, you may choose from one of the 34 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. Also, the private bathrooms at the Belmar hotel offer a separate toilet and a shower.

The accommodation is just around the corner from 3 Brothers From Italy.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
The Belmar Inn
Our tips

Should you book The Belmar Inn?

Perfect if you
  • Want to walk to the beach - the sandy shore is just a 2-minute walk away.
  • Plan to explore the area by bike or on foot - cycling and outdoor seating areas are available.
  • Need a family-friendly stay - family rooms are offered on the property.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect on-site dining beyond a nearby restaurant - the hotel itself has no restaurant or bar.
Best for
  • A golf course for guests who enjoy sports

Facilities of The Belmar Inn

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Leisure & Sports
  • Beach access
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Fishing
The Belmar Inn Guest Services
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

The Belmar Inn applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers